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G1-G18




Air Bag and Safety Belt Pretensioner Supplemental Restraint System (SRS)

Pinpoint Tests

Pinpoint Test G: LFC 33/34 DTC B2292

Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 46, Supplemental Restraint System for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number

Normal Operation

The Restraints Control Module (RCM) continuously monitors the safety belt buckle pretensioner circuits for an acceptable resistance range, unacceptable voltage and shorts to ground. The RCM will set on-demand and store DTC B2292 in memory if any of these conditions are detected to be outside of their respectful range. If the RCM detects a fault, it will send a message to the Instrument Cluster (IC) module to flash a Lamp Fault Code (LFC) 33 or 34 on the air bag warning indicator.

As the RCM continuously monitors safety belt buckle pretensioner circuits for resistance, it expects a normal resistance between 1.50 and 3.04 ohms.

If a loop resistance is between 1.04 and 1.50 ohms or between 3.04 and 3.72 ohms, there exists a strong potential for an intermittent fault, a DTC may or may not set. The RCM will also set an on-demand DTC if the loop resistance is less than 1.04 ohm or greater than 3.72 ohms.

NOTE: When monitoring fault and/or resistance PIDs with the scan tool, it may take up to 2 seconds for the scan tool display to update.




a Fault PIDs that end in OD indicate an on-demand status and are associated with on-demand DTC B2292. Fault PIDs that end in CM indicate continuous memory status and are associated with continuous DTC B2292.

This pinpoint test is intended to diagnose the following:
- Wiring, terminals or connectors
- Safety belt buckle pretensioner
- RCM



PINPOINT TEST G: LFC 33/34 DTC B2292

WARNING: Do not handle, move or change the original horizontal mounting position of the restraints control module (RCM) while the RCM is connected and the ignition switch is ON. Failure to follow this instruction may result in the accidental deployment of the Safety Canopy(R) and cause serious personal injury or death.

WARNING: Never probe the electrical connectors on safety belt buckle/retractor pretensioners or adaptive load limiting retractors. Failure to follow this instruction may result in the accidental deployment of the safety belt pretensioners or adaptive load limiting retractors, which increases the risk of serious personal injury or death.

NOTICE: Use the correct probe adapter(s) from the Flex Probe Kit when taking measurements. Failure to use the correct probe adapter(s) may damage the connector.

Most faults are due to connector and/or wiring concerns. Carry out a thorough inspection and verification before proceeding with the pinpoint test.
Inspection and Verification

NOTE: The Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) must be fully operational and free of faults before releasing the vehicle to the customer.

NOTE: SRS components should only be disconnected or reconnected when instructed to do so within a pinpoint test step. Failure to follow this instruction may result in incorrect diagnosis of the SRS.

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G1 RETRIEVE RCM DTCs


- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record All B2292 Fault PIDs.
- Refer to PID list in Normal Operation to view B2292 fault PIDs.
- Do any RCM on-demand B2292 fault PIDs indicate a fault?

Yes
This is a hard fault. The fault condition is still present. This fault cannot be cleared until it is corrected and the DTC is no longer retrieved during the on-demand self test.

Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step.

For 2292_31_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Driver Side), GO to G2.

For 2292_30_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Driver Side), GO to G2.

For 2292_28_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Driver Side), GO to G8.

For 2292_29_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Battery, Front Driver Side), GO to G10.
For 2292_27_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Passenger Side), GO to G11.

For 2292_26_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Passenger Side), GO to G11.

For 2292_24_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Passenger Side), GO to G17.

For 2292_25_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Battery, Front Passenger Side), GO to G19.

No
This is an intermittent fault when present as a continuous memory DTC only (DTC not retrieved on-demand). The fault condition is not present at this time.

Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step.

For 2292_31_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Driver Side), 2292_30_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Driver Side), 2292_27_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Passenger Side) or 2292_26_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Passenger Side), GO to G22.

For 2292_28_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Driver Side) or 2292_24_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Passenger Side), GO to G24.

For 2292_29_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Battery, Front Driver Side) or 2292_25_CM (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Battery, Front Passenger Side), GO to G25.

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G2 CHECK THE DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER RESISTANCE PID (DR_PTENS)


- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - PID.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DR_PTENS (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance, Driver side) Resistance PID .
- Does resistance PID value read between 1.50 and 3.04 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
GO to G3.

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G3 CHECK THE DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER RESISTANCE PID (DR_PTENS) WHILE CARRYING OUT A HARNESS TEST


- Continue monitoring the DR_PTENS (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance, Driver side) resistance PID while carrying out a harness test of the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner circuits and accessible connectors (including any in-line connectors), by wiggling connectors and flexing the wire harness.
- Does resistance PID value read between 1.50 and 3.04 ohms while carrying out a harness test?

Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR the connector, terminals or wire harness as needed. Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to G26.

No
If the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner resistance PID is less than 1.50 ohms, GO to G4.

If the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner resistance PID is greater than 3.04 ohms, GO to G6.

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G4 CHECK THE DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_31_OD AND 2292_30_OD) FOR LOW RESISTANCE AND OPEN


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Driver Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_30_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Driver Side)
- 2292_31_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Driver Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the driver buckle pretensioner disconnected, an open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a low resistance to an open circuit fault?

Yes
GO to G20.

No
GO to G5.

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G5 CHECK FOR A SHORT BETWEEN DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUITS CR163 (GN/VT) AND RR163 (WH/BN)


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between driver safety belt buckle pretensioner electrical connector pin-1, circuit CR163 (GN/VT), harness side and electrical connector pin-2, circuit RR163 (WH/BN), harness side.




- Is resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuits CR163 (GN/VT) and RR163 (WH/BN). GO to G26.

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G6 CHECK THE DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_30_OD AND 2292_31_OD) FOR AN OPEN AND LOW RESISTANCE


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Driver Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Connect a fused jumper wire between driver safety belt buckle pretensioner electrical connector pin-1, circuit CR163 (GN/VT), harness side and electrical connector pin-2, circuit RR163 (WH/BN), harness side.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_30_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Driver Side)
- 2292_31_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Driver Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the driver buckle pretensioner circuits shorted together, a low resistance fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating an open circuit to a low resistance fault?

Yes
GO to G20.

No
GO to G7.

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G7 CHECK CIRCUITS CR163 (GN/VT) AND RR163 (WH/BN) FOR AN OPEN


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Remove the fused jumper wire from the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner C3201.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between RCM C310b, harness side and driver safety belt buckle pretensioner, harness side using the following chart.









- Are resistances less than 0.5 ohm?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuit CR163 (GN/VT) or RR163 (WH/BN). GO to G26.

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G8 CHECK THE DRIVER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_28_OD AND 2292_30_OD) FOR A SHORT TO GROUND AND OPEN


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Driver Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_28_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Driver Side)
- 2292_30_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Driver Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the driver buckle pretensioner disconnected, an open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the driver safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a short to ground to an open circuit fault?

Yes
GO to G20.

No
GO to G9.

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G9 CHECK CIRCUITS CR163 (GN/VT) AND RR163 (WH/BN) FOR A SHORT TO GROUND


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between driver safety belt buckle pretensioner:
- electrical connector pin-2, circuit CR163 (GN/VT), harness side and ground.
- electrical connector pin-1, circuit RR163 (WH/BN) and ground.




- Are resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuit CR163 (GN/VT) or RR163 (WH/BN). GO to G26.

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G10 CHECK CIRCUITS CR163 (GN/VT) AND RR163 (WH/BN) FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Driver Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Measure the voltage between driver safety belt buckle pretensioner:
- electrical connector pin-2, circuit CR163 (GN/VT), harness side and ground.
- electrical connector pin-1, circuit RR163 (WH/BN), harness side and ground.




- Is voltage present on either circuit?

Yes
REPAIR circuit CR163 (GN/VT) or RR163 (WH/BN). GO to G26.

No
GO to G21.

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G11 CHECK THE PASSENGER RETRACTOR PRETENSIONER RESISTANCE PID (PS_PTENS)


- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - PID.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: PS_PTENS (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance, Passenger side) Resistance PID.
- Does resistance PID value read between 1.50 and 3.04 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
GO to G12.

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G12 CHECK THE PASSENGER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER RESISTANCE PID (PS_PTENS) WHILE CARRYING OUT A HARNESS TEST


- Continue monitoring the PS_PTENS (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance, Passenger side) resistance PID while carrying out a harness test of the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner circuits and accessible connectors (including any in-line connectors), by wiggling connectors and flexing the wire harness.
- Does resistance PID value read between 1.50 and 3.04 ohms while carrying out the harness test?

Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR the connector, terminals or wire harness as needed. Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to G26.

No
If the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner resistance PID is less than 1.50 ohms, GO to G13.

If the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner resistance PID is greater than 3.04 ohms, GO to G15.

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G13 CHECK THE PASSENGER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_27_OD AND 2292_26_OD) FOR LOW RESISTANCE AND OPEN


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_26_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Passenger Side)
- 2292_27_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Passenger Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger buckle pretensioner disconnected, an open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a low resistance to an open circuit fault?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
GO to G14.

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G14 CHECK FOR A SHORT BETWEEN PASSENGER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUITS RR164 (YE/BU) AND CR164 (BN/VT)


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner electrical connector pin-1, circuit CR164 (BN/VT), harness side and electrical connector pin-2, circuit RR164 (YE/BU), harness side.




- Is resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuits CR164 (BN/VT) and RR164 (YE/BU). GO to G26.

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G15 CHECK THE PASSENGER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_26_OD AND 2292_27_OD) FOR AN OPEN AND LOW RESISTANCE


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Connect a fused jumper wire between passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner electrical connector pin-1, circuit CR164 (BN/VT), harness side and electrical connector pin-2, circuit RR164 (YE/BU), harness side.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_26_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Passenger Side)
- 2292_27_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Resistance Low, Front Passenger Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger buckle pretensioner circuits shorted together, a low resistance fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating an open circuit to a low resistance fault?

Yes
GO to G20.

No
GO to G16.

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G16 CHECK CIRCUITS CR164 (BN/VT) AND RR164 (YE/BU) FOR AN OPEN


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Remove the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner fused jumper wire.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between RCM C310b, harness side and passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner electrical connector, harness side using the following chart.









- Are resistances less than 0.5 ohm?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuit RR164 (YE/BU) or CR164 (BN/VT). GO to G26.

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G17 CHECK THE PASSENGER SAFETY BELT BUCKLE PRETENSIONER CIRCUIT FAULT PIDs (2292_24_OD AND 2292_26_OD) FOR A SHORT TO GROUND AND OPEN


NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.

- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Safety Belt Buckle Pretensioner Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2292_24_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Short to Ground, Front Passenger Side)
- 2292_26_OD (Pretensioner Circuit Open, Front Passenger Side)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2292 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger buckle pretensioner disconnected, an open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a short to ground to an open circuit fault?

Yes
GO to G20.

No
GO to G18.

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G18 CHECK CIRCUITS CR164 (BN/VT) AND RR164 (YE/BU) FOR A SHORT TO GROUND


- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure the resistance between passenger safety belt buckle pretensioner:
- electrical connector pin-1, circuit CR164 (BN/VT), harness side and ground.
- electrical connector pin-2, circuit RR164 (YE/BU), harness side and ground.




- Are resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?

Yes
GO to G21.

No
REPAIR circuit CR164 (BN/VT) or RR164 (YE/BU). GO to G26.

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